PRIVACY POLICY

  1. For All Beauty respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with
    regard to the automated processing of personal data. Because of complete transparency with our
    customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with respect to these processing
    operations themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for those concerned to exercise their
    rights to the best of their ability.
    For all additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the
    Personal Data Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.
    Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we will not place nonanonymised analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.
    By continuing to visit this website, you accept the following terms of use.
    The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version applicable as
    long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.
    Article 1 – Legal provisions
    1. Website (hereinafter also referred to as “The Website”): www.forallbeauty.nl
    2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also referred to as “The
    Administrator”): For All Beauty, established at Dorpsstraat 18, 2841 BJ Moordrecht, kvk-number:
    24366700.
    Article 2 – Access to the website
    Access to the website and its use is strictly personal. You will not use this website and the data and
    information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial
    offers and, in particular, you will not use it for unsolicited electronic offers.
    Article 3 – The content of the website
    All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) pictures, video images, sounds, as well
    as all technical applications that can be used to make the website work and more generally all parts
    used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition,
    use or adaptation, by any means whatsoever, of all or only a part of it, including technical
    applications, without the prior written consent of the person responsible, is strictly prohibited.
    Failure by the manager to take immediate action against any infringement cannot be construed as
    tacit authorisation or waiver of legal action.
    Article 4 – Management of the website
    For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:
    – suspend, interrupt or restrict access to all or part of the website to a particular category of visitors
    – remove all information that could disrupt the functioning of the website or violate national or
    international legislation or internet etiquette
    – have the website temporarily unavailable in order to carry out updates
    Article 5 – Responsibilities
    Under no circumstances shall the administrator be held responsible for any failure, malfunction,
    difficulty or interruption in the operation of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its
    functionalities is not accessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your own
    responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures yourself to protect your equipment and your
    data against, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. In addition, you are responsible for
    the websites and the data you consult on the Internet.
    The administrator is not liable for any legal proceedings brought against you:
    – because of the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet
    – for violating the terms of this privacy policy
    The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you or third parties or your equipment
    incur as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from taking any action
    against the administrator as a result.
    If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is
    entitled to recover from you all damages he suffers and will suffer as a result.
    Article 6 – Collection of data
    Your data will be collected by For All Beauty and (an) external processor(s). Personal data shall mean
    any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person
    is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a
    name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more factors specific to
    physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.
    The personal data collected on the website are mainly used by the administrator for maintaining
    relations with you and, if applicable, for processing your orders.
    Article 7 – Your rights concerning your data
    Pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 2 (b) of the AVG, everyone has the right to inspect, rectify or erase
    his personal data or to restrict the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the
    processing and the right to data transfer. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at
    [email protected]
    Any request to do so must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity, on which you have
    signed and stating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive a reply to your
    request within 1 month of the request being submitted. Depending on the complexity of the
    requests and the number of requests, this period may be extended by 2 months if necessary.
    Article 8 – Processing of personal data
    In the event of a violation of any law or regulation, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the
    authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, these will be provided to them after
    an explicit and motivated request by those authorities, after which these personal data will no longer
    fall under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.
    If certain information is necessary to gain access to certain functionalities of the website, the data
    controller will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of the request.
    Article 9 – Commercial offers
    You can get commercial offers from the administrator. If you do not wish to receive them (anymore),
    please send an e-mail to the following address: [email protected]
    If you come across any personal data during your visit to the website, you must refrain from
    collecting them or from any other unauthorised use, as well as from any act that violates the privacy
    of the person(s) concerned. The administrator is in no case responsible in the above situations.
    Article 10 – Data retention period
    The data collected by the administrator of the website will be used and kept for the duration as
    determined by law.
    Article 11 – Cookies
    1. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer’s hard drive when you visit our
    website. A cookie contains data so that you can be recognised as a visitor each time you visit our
    website. It is then possible to configure our website specifically for you and to make it easier to log
    in.
  2. We use the following types of cookies on our website:
    Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for tracking session and login information.
    Anonymized Analytical cookies: to gain insight into visits to our website based on information about
    visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. In this way we can better tailor communication and
    information to the needs of visitors to our website. We cannot see who is visiting our websites or
    from which PC the visit is taking place.
  3. More specifically, we use the following cookies:
    – No other cookies
  4. When you visit our website, cookies from the responsible and/or third parties may be
    installed on your equipment.
  5. For more information on the use, management and deletion of cookies for each type of
    operating system, we invite you to consult the following link:
    https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post/cookies#faq.
    Article 12 – Visual material and products offered
    No rights can be derived from the visual material belonging to the products offered on the website.
    Article 13 – Applicable law
    These terms and conditions are governed by Dutch law. The court in the manager’s place of business
    shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any disputes relating to these terms and conditions, unless a
    statutory exception applies.
    Article 14 – Contact
    For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact us:
    Customer service , [email protected]